MORE

Ultra Music Festival 2013's Lineup and Set Times

Ultra Music Festival 2013's Lineup and Set Times
Photo by Santiago Felipe

Under normal circumstances, Ultra Music Festival has pushed even the most seasoned EDM addicts to the very brink of physical and emotional collapse.

But now UMF has expanded to two entire weekends (AKA six whole days), which just might turn certain (weaker) members of the Crossfade team into pathetic victims of catastrophic dehydration, manic exhaustion, even total organ shutdown.

So if, like us, you plan on spending six whole days at Ultra, please consult the festival's official lineup and set times. Pace yourself. Don't take candy from bros. Drink water. Rave safe.

Skip ahead to the lineup and set times for Ultra 2013's weekend two.

See also:

-Ultra 2013: Ten Acts We're Excited to See

-Tommie Sunshine Says America's Youth Needs EDM: "It's Keeping Them Alive"

-Ultra 2013 Releasing Official Soundtrack From Tiesto, Avicii, 28 Others

Top Five Trap Stars on Ultra Music Festival 2013's Trapped Stage

-Tiesto on Ultra: "It's Been Very Good to My Career"

Friday, March 15



Main Stage

*Listed by set time

10:30 p.m. Swedish House Mafia

9:00 p.m. Afrojack

7:55 p.m. Fedde Le Grand

6:55 p.m. Nicky Romero

5:55 p.m. Cazzette

5:00 p.m. Helena



Carl Cox and Friends Arena

In the Megastructure

*Listed by set time

10:30 p.m. Fatboy Slim

8:30 p.m. Carl Cox

7:15 p.m. John Digweed

6:00 p.m. Jamie Jones

5:00 p.m. Cassy



Live Stage

At the Amphitheater

*Listed by set time

11:10 p.m. Nicolas Jaar (Live)

10:00 p.m. Crystal Castles

8:20 p.m. Boys Noize

7:10 p.m. Modestep

6:00 p.m. Araabmuzik

5:00 p.m. Goldfish



Ultra Worldwide

Presented by Ultra Buenos Aires

*Listed by set time

11:00 p.m. Paul Van Dyk

10:00 p.m. ATB

9:00 p.m. Dash Berlin

8:00 p.m. Ferry Corsten

7:00 p.m. Markus Schulz

6:00 p.m. Tritonal

5:00 p.m. Norin & Rad



Bayfront Stage

Presented by Mixmag

*Listed by set time

11:00 p.m. Dubfire

10:00 p.m. Carlo Lio

9:00 p.m. Ida Engberg

8:00 p.m. Green Velvet

7:00 p.m. Josh Wink

6:00 p.m. Steve Bug

5:00 p.m. Elio Riso



UMF Radio

Bass Station

*Listed by set time

11:00 p.m. DJ Marky

10:00 p.m. Tantrum Desire

9:00 p.m. Drumsound & Bassline Smith

8:00 p.m. Dieselboy

7:00 p.m. Black Sun Empire

6:00 p.m. Matrix and Futurebound

5:00 p.m. Concord Dawn



Eco Village

*Listed by set time

11:00 p.m. Krafty Kuts

10:00 p.m. Plump DJs

9:00 p.m. Baby Anne

8:00 p.m. DJ Icey

7:00 p.m. Dzeko & Torres

6:00 p.m. Alex Gaudino

5:00 p.m. Spaceman (Live)

Saturday, March 16



Main Stage

*Listed by set time

10:45 p.m. Deadmau5

9:20 p.m. Kaskade

8:05 p.m. Knife Party

7:00 p.m. Hardwell

6:00 p.m. Porter Robinson

4:55 p.m. Madeon

3:50 p.m. Flux Pavilion vs. Doctor P

2:50 p.m. Borgore

1:50 p.m. Datsik

12:50 p.m. Tommie Sunshine

12:00 p.m. Miss Nine



Carl Cox and Friends Arena

In the Megastructure

*Listed by set time

10:00 p.m. Richie Hawtin

7:00 p.m. Carl Cox

5:00 p.m. Nicole Moudaber

3:00 p.m. Tania Vulcano

1:00 p.m. Uto Karem

12:00 p.m. Riotgear



Live Stage

At the Amphitheater

*Listed by set time

11:00 p.m. Infected Mushroom

9:40 p.m. Faithless (DJ/Live PA)

8:20 p.m. Pretty Lights

7:00 p.m. Yeasayer

5:30 p.m. Thievery Corporation

5:10 p.m. Matt & Kim

3:00 p.m. Disclosure

1:50 p.m. Azari & III

12:40 p.m. Icona Pop

12:00 p.m. Whitenoize



Ultra Worldwide

Presented by Ultra Europe

*Listed by set time

11:00 p.m. Benny Benassi

10:00 p.m. Martin Solveig

9:00 p.m. Laidback Luke

8:00 p.m. Dirty South

7:00 p.m. Sander Van Doorn

6:00 p.m. Bingo Players

5:00 p.m. Chuckie

4:00 p.m. Nervo

3:00 p.m. Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

2:00 p.m. Walden

1:00 p.m. Camilo Franco

12:00 p.m. Project 46



Bayfront Stage

Presented by Bedrock

*Listed by set time

10:45 p.m. Marco Bailey

9:30 p.m. Christian Smith

8:15 p.m. Pig and Dan

7:15 p.m. Henry Saiz (Live)

6:15 p.m. Marc Marzenit

5:15 p.m. Quivver

4:15 p.m. Jozif

3:00 p.m. John Digweed

2:00 p.m. Stelios Vassiloudis

1:00 p.m. Edu Imbernon

12:00 p.m. Christopher James



UMF Radio

OWSLA

*Listed by set time

10:30 p.m. Alvin Risk

9:00 p.m. Jack Beats

7:30 p.m. The M Machine

6:30 p.m. Birdy Nam Nam

5:15 p.m. Koan Sound

4:00 p.m. Seven Lions

3:00 p.m. Alex Metric

2:00 p.m. Nick Thayer

1:00 p.m. Kill Paris

12:00 p.m. Blood Diamonds



Eco Village

*Listed by set time

11:00 p.m. Mykris

10:00 p.m. Jimmie Page

9:00 p.m. Jason Daniel

8:00 p.m. Marvin Delgado

7:00 p.m. Roman Nicolai

6:00 p.m. Kinesis

5:00 p.m. Hil Huerta

4:00 p.m. Rodrigo Vieira

3:00 p.m. Thomas Turner

2:00 p.m. Proto & Scien

1:00 p.m. Co-Op

12:30 p.m. Professor Genius Brains

12:00 p.m. Valarezo

Sunday, March 17



Main Stage

*Listed by set time

10:00 p.m. Armin Van Buuren

8:55 p.m. Above & Beyond

7:50 p.m. Bassnectar

6:45 p.m. Zedd

5:45 p.m. Steve Aoki

4:45 p.m. Wolfgang Gartner

3:45 p.m. Tommy Trash

2:45 p.m. Arty

1:45 p.m. Otto Knows

12:45 p.m. Deniz Koyu

12:00 p.m. Classixx



Ultra Ibiza/Space Ibiza

In the Megastructure

*Listed by set time

9:30 p.m. David Guetta

8:00 p.m. Tiesto

6:30 p.m. Avicii

5:30 p.m. Calvin Harris

4:00 p.m. Eric Prydz

3:00 p.m. Alesso

2:00 p.m. Thomas Gold

1:00 p.m. Danny Avila

12:00 p.m. Alvaro



Live Stage

At the Amphitheater

*Listed by set time

10:00 p.m. Booka Shade (Live)

8:40 p.m. The Weeknd

7:20 p.m. Snoop Dogg

6:00 p.m. Major Lazer

4:50 p.m. Azealia Banks

3:30 p.m. Krewella

2:10 p.m. Rudimental

1:10 p.m. Lexz Pryde

12:00 p.m. Spaceghostpurrp



Ultra Worldwide

Presented by Ultra Chile

*Listed by set time

10:00 p.m. Zeds Dead

9:00 p.m. Sub Focus

8:00 p.m. Rusko

7:00 p.m. Dillon Francis

6:00 p.m. Crookers

5:00 p.m. Dog Blood

4:00 p.m. Flosstradamus

3:00 p.m. 12th Planet

2:00 p.m. Adventure Club

1:00 p.m. French Fries

12:00 p.m. Samo Sound Boy



Bayfront Stage

Presented by Surface

*Listed by set time

10:00 p.m. Claude VonStroke

9:00 p.m. Maceo Plex

8:00 p.m. Maya Jane Coles

7:00 p.m. Magda

6:00 p.m. Art Department

5:00 p.m. Guy Gerber

4:00 p.m. Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs

1:30 p.m. Wolf + Lamb vs. Soul Clap

12:00 p.m. Dusky



UMF Radio

Toolroom Knights

*Listed by set time

9:30 p.m. Mark Knight

8:30 p.m. Sander Kleinenberg

7:30 p.m. Chus & Ceballos

6:30 p.m. Butch

5:30 p.m. Friendly Fires (DJ Set)

4:30 p.m. Mihalis Safras

3:30 p.m. Prok & Fitch

2:30 p.m. Pirupa

1:30 p.m. Phunk Investigation

12:00 p.m. Mark Storie



Eco Village

*Listed by set time

10:00 p.m. Wyzzard

9:00 p.m. Afrobeta

8:00 p.m. Nate Campbell

7:00 p.m. Riotgear

6:00 p.m. Yolanda Be Cool

5:00 p.m. Miss Melera

4:00 p.m. Bass Control

3:15 p.m. Soundsex

2:30 p.m. Los de la Vega

1:45 p.m. Takshak

1:00 p.m. Quentin Mosimann

12:30 p.m. Y100

12:00 p.m. Y100

Friday, March 22



Main Stage

*Listed by set time

10:30 p.m. Tiesto

9:00 p.m. Avicii

7:50 p.m. Eric Prydz

6:45 p.m. Martin Solveig

5:50 p.m. R3hab

5:00 p.m. Swanky Tunes vs. Hard Rock Sofa



Carl Cox and Friends Arena

In the Megastructure

*Listed by set time

10:30 p.m. Luciano

8:30 p.m. Carl Cox

7:00 p.m. Adam Beyer

6:00 p.m. Umek

5:00 p.m. Yousef



Live Stage

At the Amphitheater

*Listed by set time

11:00 p.m. Bloody Beetroots

9:20 p.m. Boys Noize (Live)

8:00 p.m. Sleigh Bells

6:30 p.m. Matt & Kim

6:10 p.m. Kerli

5:00 p.m. Capital Cities



Ultra Worldwide

Presented by Ultra Brasil

*Listed by set time

11:00 p.m. Afrojack

10:00 p.m. Kaskade

9:00 p.m. Fedde Le Grand

8:00 p.m. Nicky Romero

7:00 p.m. Cazzette

6:00 p.m. Deniz Koyu

5:00 p.m. Bambi



Bayfront Stage

Presented by Underground Story

*Listed by set time

11:00 p.m. Carl Craig

10:00 p.m. Nina Kraviz

9:00 p.m. Stacey Pullen

8:00 p.m. Kevin Saunderson

7:00 p.m. Audiofly

6:00 p.m. Radio Slave

5:00 p.m. Paul Woolford



UMF Radio

Jacked

*Listed by set time

11:00 p.m. Quintino

10:00 p.m. Sidney Samson

9:00 p.m. Bobby Burns

8:15 p.m. Shermanology

7:30 p.m. Leroy Styles

6:30 p.m. Nick Van De Wall

5:45 p.m. Bassjackers

5:00 p.m. Gregor Salto



Eco Village

*Listed by set time

11:00 p.m. Krafty Kuts

10:00 p.m. Plump DJs

9:00 p.m. Baby Anne

8:00 p.m. DJ Icey

7:00 p.m. Proxxy & Lantern

6:00 p.m. Brazen

5:00 p.m. Trip Theory

Saturday, March 23



Main Stage

*Listed by set time

10:45 p.m. Deadmau5

9:20 p.m. David Guetta

8:00 p.m. Calvin Harris

6:55 p.m. Fatboy Slim

5:45 p.m. Benny Benassi

4:45 p.m. Laidback Luke

3:45 p.m. Chuckie

2:45 p.m. Rusko

1:45 p.m. Cedric Gervais

1:00 p.m. Adrian Lux

12:00 p.m. Mykris



Carl Cox and Friends Arena

In the Megastructure

*Listed by set time

10:00 p.m. Sven Vath

8:00 p.m. Carl Cox

6:00 p.m. Richie Hawtin

4:00 p.m. Cirez D

2:00 p.m. Magda

12:00 p.m. Just Be



Live Stage

At the Amphitheater

*Listed by set time

11:00 p.m. Hot Chip

9:30 p.m. Faithless (DJ/Live PA)

8:10 p.m. Booka Shade (Live)

6:50 p.m. Yeasayer

5:20 p.m. Thievery Corporation

4:00 p.m. Disclosure

2:50 p.m. Azari & III

1:40 p.m. Robert Delong

12:30 p.m. Icona Pop

12:00 p.m. Afrobeta



Ultra Worldwide

Presented by Dropzone

*Listed by set time

11:00 p.m. Borgore

10:00 p.m. Bassnectar

9:00 p.m. Flux Pavilion vs. Doctor P

8:00 p.m. Sub Focus

7:00 p.m. Zedz Dead

6:00 p.m. Krewella

5:00 p.m. Andy C

4:00 p.m. Kill the Noise

3:00 p.m. 12th Planet

2:00 p.m. Datsik

1:00 p.m. Adventure Club

12:00 p.m. Delta Heavy



Bayfront Stage

Presented by Bedrock

*Listed by set time

11:00 p.m. Robert Dietz

10:00 p.m. George Fitzgerald

9:10 p.m. Tiga

8:15 p.m. Scuba

7:20 p.m. Steve Lawler

6:25 p.m. Nic Fanciulli

5:30 p.m. Joris Voorn

4:35 p.m. David Squillace

3:40 p.m. Martin Buttrich

2:45 p.m. Tini

1:50 p.m. Guti

12:55 p.m. Anna Lunoe

12:00 p.m. Remo



UMF Radio

Trapped

*Listed by set time

11:00 p.m. Dillon Francis

10:00 p.m. Flosstradamus

9:00 p.m. Baauer

8:00 p.m. Mimosa

7:00 p.m. Nadastrom

6:00 p.m. Uz

5:00 p.m. Bro Safari

4:00 p.m. DJ Craze

3:00 p.m. Green Lantern

2:00 p.m. Carnage

1:00 p.m. Gladiator

12:00 p.m. KCIS



Eco Village

*Listed by set time

11:00 p.m. MAKJ

10:00 p.m. Nari & Milani

9:00 p.m. Thomas Penton

8:00 p.m. Beltek

7:00 p.m. PHNTM

6:00 p.m. Lance Blaise & Gabriel Ben

5:00 p.m. Rod B & Re Dupre

4:00 p.m. Pedro M

3:00 p.m. Spinn Zinn & Sanedrac Hunter

2:15 p.m. Dragon & Jontron

1:30 p.m. DJ Koss

12:45 p.m. Luca Formusa

12:00 p.m. L'Dour & David Hopperman

Sunday, March 24



Main Stage

*Listed by set time

9:30 p.m. Swedish House Mafia

8:00 p.m. Alesso

7:00 p.m. Dirty South

6:00 p.m. Sander Van Doorn

5:00 p.m. Bingo Players

4:00 p.m. Thomas Gold

3:00 p.m. Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

2:00 p.m. Nervo

1:00 p.m. Sultan + Ned Shepard

12:00 p.m. Danny Avila



A State of Trance

In the Megastructure

*Listed by set time

10:00 p.m. Paul Van Dyk

9:00 p.m. Ferry Corsten

7:30 p.m. Armin Van Buuren

6:00 p.m. Above & Beyond

5:00 p.m. Markus Schulz

4:00 p.m. Dash Berlin

3:00 p.m. ATB

2:00 p.m. Cosmic Gate

1:00 p.m. W&W

12:00 p.m. Tritonal



Live Stage

At the Amphitheater

*Listed by set time

10:00 p.m. Crystal Castles

08:30 p.m. Pretty Lights

7:10 p.m. Snoop Dogg

5:50 p.m. Major Lazer

4:40 p.m. Azealia Banks

3:30 p.m. Modestep

2:20 p.m. DJ Fresh (Live)

1:00 p.m. Two Bears

12:00 p.m. Miss Nine



Ultra Worldwide

Presented by Ultra Korea

*Listed by set time

10:00 p.m. Wolfgang Gartner

9:00 p.m. Tommy Trash

8:00 p.m. Knife Party

7:00 p.m. Hardwell

6:00 p.m. Steve Aoki

5:00 p.m. Porter Robinson

4:00 p.m. Zedd

3:00 p.m. Style of Eye

2:00 p.m. Clockwork

1:00 p.m. DJ Koo

12:00 p.m. Big Bad Nose



Bayfront Stage

Presented by Surface

*Listed by set time

10:00 p.m. Damian Lazarus

9:00 p.m. Art Department

8:00 p.m. Seth Troxler

7:00 p.m. Lee Foss

6:00 p.m. Subb-An

5:00 p.m. Miguel Campbell

4:00 p.m. Justin Martin

3:00 p.m. Danny Daze

1:30 p.m. Droog

12:00 p.m. Francesca Lombardo



UMF Radio

Toolroom Knights

*Listed by set time

10:00 p.m. Funkagenda

9:00 p.m. Stefano Noferini

7:30 p.m. Mark Knight

6:30 p.m. Wally Lopez

5:30 p.m. Riva Starr

4:30 p.m. Federico Scavo

3:30 p.m. Forza

2:30 p.m. Mihalis Safras

1:30 p.m. Wehbba

12:00 p.m. Pete Griffiths



Eco Village

*Listed by set time

10:00 p.m. Metaphysical

9:00 p.m. Kryoman the Robot

8:00 p.m. Aleksus Sanchez

7:00 p.m. Nate Campbell

6:00 p.m. Raniou

5:00 p.m. Ideal & J-Break

4:00 p.m. Bishope Magnetic

3:00 p.m. Dabura

2:15 p.m. Andrew Parsons

1:30 p.m. Shwann

12:45 p.m. Noomi Ra

12:00 p.m. Richard Fraioli


Ultra Music Festival 2013. With Deadmau5, Swedish House Mafia, Tiesto, Avicii, and others. Friday, March 16, to Sunday, March 17, and Friday, March 22, to Sunday, March 24.. Bayfront Park, 301 Biscayne Blvd., Miami. Visit ultramusicfestival.com.

Follow Crossfade on Facebook and Twitter @Crossfade_SFL.

Use Current Location

Related Locations

miles
Bayfront Park

301 Biscayne Blvd.
Miami, FL 33132

305-358-7550

www.bayfrontparkmiami.com

miles
Klipsch Amphitheater at Bayfront Park

301 Biscayne Blvd.
Miami, FL 33132

305-358-7550

www.bayfrontparkmiami.com


Sponsor Content