Ultra Miami Announces 2016 Set Times

Ultra announces 2016 set times.
Ultra announces 2016 set times.
Photo by George Martinez

With Ultra Miami exactly one week away, now is a good time to start planning your festival schedule. Check out the full UMF 2016 lineup and set times below. 

Friday, March 18

Main Stage
11:00 p.m. Martin Garrix
9:55 p.m. DJ Snake
8:50 p.m. Armin van Buuren
7:45 p.m. Kaskade
6:40 p.m. Kygo
5:35 p.m. Dash Berlin
4:30 p.m. Blasterjaxx
4:00 p.m. Julian Jordan

Live Stage
11:00 p.m. Miike Snow
9:30 p.m. Chet Faker
8:00 p.m. Caribou
6:30 p.m. Tycho
5:00 p.m. Fakear

Carl Cox & Friends Arena
10:00 p.m. Carl Cox
8:00 p.m. Loco Dice
6:30 p.m. Joseph Capriati
4:00 p.m. Apollonia

Resistance Stage
10:55 p.m. Jamie Jones
9:55 p.m. John Digweed
8:55 p.m. Hot Since 82
8:30 p.m. Arcadia Landing Show
7:30 p.m. Joris Voorn
6:30 p.m. Marco Bailey
5:30 p.m. Technasia
4:00 p.m. The Roaches

Stage 7
11:00 p.m. Alvin Risk
10:00 p.m. Botnek
9:00 p.m. Jackal
8:00 p.m. DJ Icey
7:00 p.m. 4B
6:00 p.m. Riggi & Piros
5:00 p.m. G Buck
4:00 p.m. Andres Fresko

UMF Radio
11:00 p.m. Thomas Newson
10:00 p.m. Dannic
9:00 p.m. Bassjackers
8:00 p.m. Sick Individuals
7:00 p.m. Tom Swoon
6:00 p.m. Paris Blohm
5:00 p.m. Merk & Kremont
4:00 p.m. Domeno

Worldwide
11:00 p.m. Yellow Claw
10:00 p.m. Alison Wonderland
9:00 p.m. Jauz
8:05 p.m. Snails
7:10 p.m. Slander
6:20 p.m. Party Favor
5:30 p.m. DJ Vice
4:40 p.m. Raiden
4:00 p.m. Justin Oh

Oasis
10:00 p.m. Damaged Goods
9:00 p.m. Jimmy Page
8:00 p.m. Proxxy b2b Lantern
7:00 p.m. Teezy
6:00 p.m. Lemony Snickettes
5:00 p.m. DJ K9
4:00 p.m. Meta Forza 

Ultra Miami Announces 2016 Set Times
Photo by George Martinez

Saturday, March 19

Main Stage
11:00 p.m. Hardwell
9:55 p.m. Avicii
8:50 p.m. Afrojack
7:15 p.m. Tiesto
6:10 p.m. Steve Angello
5:05 p.m. W&W
4:00 p.m. DVBBS
3:00 p.m. MAKJ
2:00 p.m. Dyro
1:00 p.m. Alok
12:00 p.m. Vintage Culture

Live Stage
11:00 p.m. The Prodigy
9:30 p.m. Nero
8:00 p.m. Crystal Castles
6:30 p.m. AlunaGeorge
5:00 p.m. Thomas Jack
3:30 p.m. Icona Pop
2:00 p.m. Afrobeta

Carl Cox & Friends Arena
10:00 p.m. Carl Cox
8:00 p.m. Marco Carola
6:00 p.m. Richie Hawtin
4:00 p.m. Nicole Moudaber
12:00 p.m. Cristian Varela b2b Jon Rundell

Resistance Stage
10:55 p.m. Maceo Plex
9:55 p.m. Dubire
8:55 p.m. Nic Fanciulli
8:30 p.m. Arcadia Landing Show
7:30 p.m. Sasha
6:30 p.m. Mind Against
5:30 p.m. Thugfucker
4:30 p.m. KiNK
3:30 p.m. andhim
2:30 p.m. Patrick Topping
1:30 p.m. Monika Kruse
12:00 p.m. Camilo Franco

Stage 7
11:00 p.m. Mykris
10:00 p.m. DJ Nano
9:00 p.m. Diego Miranda
8:00 p.m. Kennedy Jones
7:00 p.m. Infuze
6:00 p.m. Rodrigo Vieira
5:00 p.m. Rod B.
4:00 p.m. Adam Trigger
3:00 p.m. Ranidu
2:00 p.m. Nick Talos
1:00 p.m. Tommy Walker
12:00 p.m. SMLE

UMF Radio
11:00 p.m. OWSLA All Stars
10:00 p.m. Valentino Khan
9:00 p.m. Wiwek
8:00 p.m. Getter
7:00 p.m. DJ Sliink
6:00 p.m. AC Slater b2b Chris Lorenzo
5:00 p.m. Mija
4:00 p.m. Vindata
3:00 p.m. Auto Erotique b2b Hunter Siegel
2:00 p.m. Louis the Child
1:00 p.m. Aryay
12:00 p.m. Josh Pan

Upcoming Events

Worldwide
11:00 p.m. KSHMR
10:00 p.m. Chainsmokers
9:00 p.m. Cedric Gervais
8:00 p.m. Laidback Luke
7:00 p.m. Don Diablo
6:00 p.m. Malaa
5:00 p.m. Vicetone
4:00 p.m. Mercer
3:00 p.m. Morten
2:00 p.m. Sigala
1:00 p.m. Ksuke
12:00 p.m. TJO

Oasis
11:00 p.m. Takshak
10:00 p.m. Gromo
9:00 p.m. Alyx Ander
8:00 p.m. Bass Control
7:00 p.m. Atellagali
6:00 p.m. Ya Boy Tev
5:00 p.m. Soul Goodman
4:00 p.m. Ideal & JBreak
3:00 p.m. Metaphysical b2b Niko Charidis
2:00 p.m. Richard Fraioli
1:00 p.m. Axion Fuentes
12:00 p.m. TwinCitieZ

Ultra Miami Announces 2016 Set Times
Photo by George Martinez

Sunday, March 20

Main Stage
9:40 p.m. Pendulum - Knife Party
8:30 p.m. Zedd
7:25 p.m. David Guetta
6:20 p.m. Carnage
5:15 p.m. Galantis
4:10 p.m. Fedde le Grand
3:05 p.m. Borgeous
2:00 p.m. Michael Calfan
1:00 p.m. Mykris
12:00 p.m. Tommie Sunshine

Live Stage
10:10 p.m. Purity Ring
8:50 p.m. Rabbit in the Moon Live Reunion
7:30 p.m. Destroid
6:00 p.m. Bob Moses
4:30 p.m. Gryffin
3:00 p.m. Peaches
2:00 p.m. Lexz Pryde

A State of Trance
9:00 p.m. Armin van Buuren
7:30 p.m. Eric Prydz
6:10 p.m. deadmau5
5:00 p.m. Markus Schulz
4:00 p.m. Aly & Fila
3:00 p.m. Andrew Rayel
2:00 p.m. MaRLo
1:00 p.m. Ben Gold
12:00 p.m. KhoMha

Resistance Stage
9:55 p.m. Seth Troxler
8:55 p.m. The Martinez Brothers
8:25 p.m. Arcadia Landing Show
7:30 p.m. Guy Gerber
6:30 p.m. Art Department
5:30 p.m. Jackmaster
4:30 p.m. Black Coffee
3:30 p.m. Skream
2:30 p.m. Lee Foss
1:30 p.m. Harvard Bass
12:00 p.m. Elio Riso

Stage 7
10:00 p.m. Kryoman
9:00 p.m. DJ Samtrakk
7:00 p.m. RioTGeaR
6:00 p.m. Antz
5:00 p.m. Los de la Vega
4:00 p.m. Kandy
3:00 p.m. Travis Emmons
2:00 p.m. Maxum
1:00 p.m. Casey Kiss
12:00 p.m. Josefine Rosen

UMF Radio
10:00 p.m. LOUDPVCK
9:00 p.m. Brillz
8:00 p.m. Ookay
7:00 p.m. Crizzly
6:00 p.m. Lookas
5:00 p.m. Gladiator
4:00 p.m. ETC!ETC!
3:00 p.m. San Holo
2:00 p.m. Danny L Harle
1:00 p.m. TWRK
12:00 p.m. Bad Royale

Worldwide
10:00 p.m. Tchami
9:00 p.m. Robin Schulz
8:00 p.m. Duke Dumont
7:00 p.m. Marshmello
6:00 p.m. MK
5:00 p.m. Sam Feldt
4:00 p.m. Felix Jaehn
3:00 p.m. SNBRN
2:00 p.m. Wave Racer
1:00 p.m. Unlike Pluto
12:00 p.m. Anevo

Oasis
9:00 p.m. Adrian Hardy
8:00 p.m. Rex
7:00 p.m. Unk'l Funk'l
6:00 p.m. Wags
4:00 p.m. Dabura
3:00 p.m. Jason Daniel
2:00 p.m. Wyzzard
1:00 p.m. DJ Shalomar / Point Blank Range 

Use Current Location

Related Location

miles
Bayfront Park

301 Biscayne Blvd.
Miami, FL 33132

305-358-7550

www.bayfrontparkmiami.com


Sponsor Content

Newsletters

All-access pass to the top stories, events and offers around town.

  • Top Stories
    Send:

Newsletters

All-access pass to top stories, events and offers around town.

Sign Up >

No Thanks!

Remind Me Later >