Ultra Music Festival

Ultra Miami Announces 2016 Set Times

With Ultra Miami exactly one week away, now is a good time to start planning your festival schedule. Check out the full UMF 2016 lineup and set times below. 

Friday, March 18

Main Stage
11:00 p.m. Martin Garrix
9:55 p.m. DJ Snake
8:50 p.m. Armin van Buuren
7:45 p.m. Kaskade
6:40 p.m. Kygo
5:35 p.m. Dash Berlin
4:30 p.m. Blasterjaxx
4:00 p.m. Julian Jordan

Live Stage
11:00 p.m. Miike Snow
9:30 p.m. Chet Faker
8:00 p.m. Caribou
6:30 p.m. Tycho
5:00 p.m. Fakear


Carl Cox & Friends Arena
10:00 p.m. Carl Cox
8:00 p.m. Loco Dice
6:30 p.m. Joseph Capriati
4:00 p.m. Apollonia

Resistance Stage
10:55 p.m. Jamie Jones
9:55 p.m. John Digweed
8:55 p.m. Hot Since 82
8:30 p.m. Arcadia Landing Show
7:30 p.m. Joris Voorn
6:30 p.m. Marco Bailey
5:30 p.m. Technasia
4:00 p.m. The Roaches

Stage 7
11:00 p.m. Alvin Risk
10:00 p.m. Botnek
9:00 p.m. Jackal
8:00 p.m. DJ Icey
7:00 p.m. 4B
6:00 p.m. Riggi & Piros
5:00 p.m. G Buck
4:00 p.m. Andres Fresko

UMF Radio
11:00 p.m. Thomas Newson
10:00 p.m. Dannic
9:00 p.m. Bassjackers
8:00 p.m. Sick Individuals
7:00 p.m. Tom Swoon
6:00 p.m. Paris Blohm
5:00 p.m. Merk & Kremont
4:00 p.m. Domeno

Worldwide
11:00 p.m. Yellow Claw
10:00 p.m. Alison Wonderland
9:00 p.m. Jauz
8:05 p.m. Snails
7:10 p.m. Slander
6:20 p.m. Party Favor
5:30 p.m. DJ Vice
4:40 p.m. Raiden
4:00 p.m. Justin Oh

Oasis
10:00 p.m. Damaged Goods
9:00 p.m. Jimmy Page
8:00 p.m. Proxxy b2b Lantern
7:00 p.m. Teezy
6:00 p.m. Lemony Snickettes
5:00 p.m. DJ K9
4:00 p.m. Meta Forza 

Saturday, March 19

Main Stage
11:00 p.m. Hardwell
9:55 p.m. Avicii
8:50 p.m. Afrojack
7:15 p.m. Tiesto
6:10 p.m. Steve Angello
5:05 p.m. W&W
4:00 p.m. DVBBS
3:00 p.m. MAKJ
2:00 p.m. Dyro
1:00 p.m. Alok
12:00 p.m. Vintage Culture

Live Stage
11:00 p.m. The Prodigy
9:30 p.m. Nero
8:00 p.m. Crystal Castles
6:30 p.m. AlunaGeorge
5:00 p.m. Thomas Jack
3:30 p.m. Icona Pop
2:00 p.m. Afrobeta

Carl Cox & Friends Arena
10:00 p.m. Carl Cox
8:00 p.m. Marco Carola
6:00 p.m. Richie Hawtin
4:00 p.m. Nicole Moudaber
12:00 p.m. Cristian Varela b2b Jon Rundell

Resistance Stage
10:55 p.m. Maceo Plex
9:55 p.m. Dubire
8:55 p.m. Nic Fanciulli
8:30 p.m. Arcadia Landing Show
7:30 p.m. Sasha
6:30 p.m. Mind Against
5:30 p.m. Thugfucker
4:30 p.m. KiNK
3:30 p.m. andhim
2:30 p.m. Patrick Topping
1:30 p.m. Monika Kruse
12:00 p.m. Camilo Franco

Stage 7
11:00 p.m. Mykris
10:00 p.m. DJ Nano
9:00 p.m. Diego Miranda
8:00 p.m. Kennedy Jones
7:00 p.m. Infuze
6:00 p.m. Rodrigo Vieira
5:00 p.m. Rod B.
4:00 p.m. Adam Trigger
3:00 p.m. Ranidu
2:00 p.m. Nick Talos
1:00 p.m. Tommy Walker
12:00 p.m. SMLE

UMF Radio
11:00 p.m. OWSLA All Stars
10:00 p.m. Valentino Khan
9:00 p.m. Wiwek
8:00 p.m. Getter
7:00 p.m. DJ Sliink
6:00 p.m. AC Slater b2b Chris Lorenzo
5:00 p.m. Mija
4:00 p.m. Vindata
3:00 p.m. Auto Erotique b2b Hunter Siegel
2:00 p.m. Louis the Child
1:00 p.m. Aryay
12:00 p.m. Josh Pan

Worldwide
11:00 p.m. KSHMR
10:00 p.m. Chainsmokers
9:00 p.m. Cedric Gervais
8:00 p.m. Laidback Luke
7:00 p.m. Don Diablo
6:00 p.m. Malaa
5:00 p.m. Vicetone
4:00 p.m. Mercer
3:00 p.m. Morten
2:00 p.m. Sigala
1:00 p.m. Ksuke
12:00 p.m. TJO

Oasis
11:00 p.m. Takshak
10:00 p.m. Gromo
9:00 p.m. Alyx Ander
8:00 p.m. Bass Control
7:00 p.m. Atellagali
6:00 p.m. Ya Boy Tev
5:00 p.m. Soul Goodman
4:00 p.m. Ideal & JBreak
3:00 p.m. Metaphysical b2b Niko Charidis
2:00 p.m. Richard Fraioli
1:00 p.m. Axion Fuentes
12:00 p.m. TwinCitieZ

Sunday, March 20

Main Stage
9:40 p.m. Pendulum - Knife Party
8:30 p.m. Zedd
7:25 p.m. David Guetta
6:20 p.m. Carnage
5:15 p.m. Galantis
4:10 p.m. Fedde le Grand
3:05 p.m. Borgeous
2:00 p.m. Michael Calfan
1:00 p.m. Mykris
12:00 p.m. Tommie Sunshine

Live Stage
10:10 p.m. Purity Ring
8:50 p.m. Rabbit in the Moon Live Reunion
7:30 p.m. Destroid
6:00 p.m. Bob Moses
4:30 p.m. Gryffin
3:00 p.m. Peaches
2:00 p.m. Lexz Pryde

A State of Trance
9:00 p.m. Armin van Buuren
7:30 p.m. Eric Prydz
6:10 p.m. deadmau5
5:00 p.m. Markus Schulz
4:00 p.m. Aly & Fila
3:00 p.m. Andrew Rayel
2:00 p.m. MaRLo
1:00 p.m. Ben Gold
12:00 p.m. KhoMha

Resistance Stage
9:55 p.m. Seth Troxler
8:55 p.m. The Martinez Brothers
8:25 p.m. Arcadia Landing Show
7:30 p.m. Guy Gerber
6:30 p.m. Art Department
5:30 p.m. Jackmaster
4:30 p.m. Black Coffee
3:30 p.m. Skream
2:30 p.m. Lee Foss
1:30 p.m. Harvard Bass
12:00 p.m. Elio Riso

Stage 7
10:00 p.m. Kryoman
9:00 p.m. DJ Samtrakk
7:00 p.m. RioTGeaR
6:00 p.m. Antz
5:00 p.m. Los de la Vega
4:00 p.m. Kandy
3:00 p.m. Travis Emmons
2:00 p.m. Maxum
1:00 p.m. Casey Kiss
12:00 p.m. Josefine Rosen

UMF Radio
10:00 p.m. LOUDPVCK
9:00 p.m. Brillz
8:00 p.m. Ookay
7:00 p.m. Crizzly
6:00 p.m. Lookas
5:00 p.m. Gladiator
4:00 p.m. ETC!ETC!
3:00 p.m. San Holo
2:00 p.m. Danny L Harle
1:00 p.m. TWRK
12:00 p.m. Bad Royale

Worldwide
10:00 p.m. Tchami
9:00 p.m. Robin Schulz
8:00 p.m. Duke Dumont
7:00 p.m. Marshmello
6:00 p.m. MK
5:00 p.m. Sam Feldt
4:00 p.m. Felix Jaehn
3:00 p.m. SNBRN
2:00 p.m. Wave Racer
1:00 p.m. Unlike Pluto
12:00 p.m. Anevo

Oasis
9:00 p.m. Adrian Hardy
8:00 p.m. Rex
7:00 p.m. Unk'l Funk'l
6:00 p.m. Wags
4:00 p.m. Dabura
3:00 p.m. Jason Daniel
2:00 p.m. Wyzzard
1:00 p.m. DJ Shalomar / Point Blank Range 
KEEP MIAMI NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Miami New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Miami, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.
Ryan Pfeffer is a contributor and former Miami New Times music editor. After earning a BS from Florida State University, Ryan joined the New Times staff in November 2013 as a web editor.
Contact: Ryan Pfeffer