MORE

Ultra 2014's Full Lineup and Set Times

Ultra 2014's Full Lineup and Set Times
Photo by Ian Witlen

UPDATE Ultra 2015 just revealed its Phase Two lineup and the fest's set times.

Get to party plannin', raver.

In just one week, Ultra Music Festival 2014 begins at downtown Miami's Bayfront Park. Arrive unprepared ... And you will be screwed.

Of course, we mean: "Do not forget your cellphone and water-purification pills. Blah, blah, blah." But we also mean: "Put together a tight, careful itinerary 'cause you'll never see everything."

Check the cut for Ultra Music Festival 2014's full lineup and set times.

See also: Ultra 2014's Live Streaming Schedule

Ultra Music Festival 2014's Set Times and Stages

Friday, March 28

*Sets are listed from last to first

Main Stage

11:00 p.m. Tiesto

9:50 p.m. Kaskade

8:30 p.m. Eric Prydz Presents Holo

7:10 p.m. Zedd

6:05 p.m. Diplo

5:00 p.m. Showtek

5:00 p.m. Laidback Luke *Canceled

4:00 p.m. Chainsmokers

Live Stage

10:45 p.m. Gesaffelstein

9:40 p.m. MGMT

8:30 p.m. M.I.A.

7:20 p.m. Basement Jaxx

6:10 p.m. Chance the Rapper

5:00 p.m. Waka Flocka

Carl Cox & Friends Arena

10:30 p.m. Carl Cox

8:00 p.m. Luciano

7:00 p.m. Marco Carola

5:30 p.m. Maceo Plex

4:00 p.m. Jon Rundell

Underground Story, Presented by Story Miami and Link & Miami Rebels

10:30 p.m. Jamie Jones

9:00 p.m. Art Department

8:00 p.m. Damian Lazarus

7:00 p.m. Lee Burridge

6:00 p.m. Lee Foss

5:00 p.m. Soul Clap

4:00 p.m. Fur Coat

Ultra Worldwide

11:00 p.m. Carnage

10:00 p.m. Borgore

9:00 p.m. Adventure Club

8:00 p.m. The Glitch Mob

7:00 p.m. Datsik

6:00 p.m. Andy C

5:00 p.m. Zomboy

4:00 p.m. 3Lau

UMF Radio

11:00 p.m. Kill the Noise

10:00 p.m. Alvin Risk

9:00 p.m. 12th Planet

8:00 p.m. Figure

7:00 p.m. Crizzly

6:00 p.m. Paper Diamond

5:00 p.m. Dvbbs

4:00 p.m. Sluggers

Stage 7

11:00 p.m. Chainsmokers

10:00 p.m. Nate Campbell

9:00 p.m. DKS

8:00 p.m. Stanton Warriors

7:00 p.m. DJ Icey

6:00 p.m. Baby Anne

5:00 p.m. Proxxy & Lantern

4:00 p.m. Metaphysical

Crossfade's Top Blogs

-Ultra Music Festival 2014's Ten Best DJs

-Avicii Cancels Ultra 2014 Headlining Slot, Replaced by Deadmau5

-Ultra 2014's Five Best Live Acts

Saturday, March 29

Main Stage

11:00 p.m. Deadmau5

11:00 p.m. Avicii *Cancelled

9:40 p.m. Armin Van Buuren

8:35 p.m. Above & Beyond

7:30 p.m. Alesso

6:25 p.m. Nicky Romero

5:20 p.m. Krewella

4:15 p.m. Martin Garrix

3:15 p.m. W&W

2:15 p.m. Blasterjaxx

1:15 p.m. Rebecca & Fiona

12:30 p.m. Moti

Noon Mykris

Live Stage

11:00 p.m. Empire of the Sun

9:30 p.m. 2ManyDJs

8:05 p.m. Trentemoller

6:20 p.m. Paul Kalkbrenner

5:10 p.m. Gramatik

4:00 p.m. Infected Mushroom

2:50 p.m. Riff Raff

1:40 p.m. Tourist

12:30 p.m. Goldfish

Noon Afrobeta

Carl Cox & Friends Arena

10:00 p.m. Carl Cox

8:30 p.m. Loco Dice

7:00 p.m. Dubfire

5:00 p.m. Nic Fanciulli B2B Carl Cox

3:30 p.m. Umek

2:00 p.m. Pete Tong

Noon Monika Kruze

Underground Story, Presented by Story Miami and Link & Miami Rebels

10:30 p.m. Solomun

9:00 p.m. Tale of Us

8:00 p.m. H.O.S.H.

7:00 p.m. Adriatique

6:00 p.m. Claude VonStroke

5:00 p.m. Justin Martin

4:00 p.m. J.Phlip

3:00 p.m. Blond:ish

2:00 p.m. Kill Frenzy

1:00 p.m. Hardline B2B Danyelino B2B Hugo Biano

Noon Ms. Mada B2B Thunderpony

Ultra Worldwide

11:00 p.m. Dillon Francis

10:00 p.m. Flosstradamus

9:00 p.m. RL Grime

8:00 p.m. DJ Snake

7:00 p.m. GTA

6:00 p.m. Bro Safari

5:00 p.m. Been Trill

4:00 p.m. Just Blaze

3:00 p.m. Dirtyphonics

2:00 p.m. Craze

1:00 p.m. Brillz

Noon Grandtheft

UMF Radio

11:00 p.m. Cazzette

10:00 p.m. Dyro

9:00 p.m. Dannic

8:00 p.m. Ummet Ozcan

7:00 p.m. Audien

6:00 p.m. Don Diablo

5:00 p.m. Syn Cole

3:00 p.m. Henry Fong

2:00 p.m. Candyland

1:00 p.m. Stafford Brothers

Noon Pegboard Nerds

Stage 7

11:00 p.m. Los De La Vega

10:00 p.m. Sick Individuals

9:00 p.m. Plastik Funk

8:00 p.m. White Noize

7:00 p.m. Sydney Blu

6:00 p.m. Riotgear

5:00 p.m. Stefano Noferini

4:00 p.m. Phunk Investigation

3:00 p.m. Rod B & Re Dupre

2:00 p.m. Miss Melera

1:00 p.m. Kito & Takshak

Crossfade's Top Blogs

-Ultra Music Festival 2014's Ten Best DJs

-Avicii Cancels Ultra 2014 Headlining Slot, Replaced by Deadmau5

-Ultra 2014's Five Best Live Acts

Sunday, March 30

Main Stage

10:00 p.m. Hardwell

8:50 p.m. David Guetta

7:40 p.m. Steve Angello

6:30 p.m. Afrojack

5:20 p.m. Jack U

4:10 p.m. Sander Van Doorn

3:05 p.m. Nervo

2:00 p.m. Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

1:00 p.m. Tommie Sunshine

Noon Michael Brun

Live Stage

10:00 p.m. Subfocus (Live)

8:40 p.m. Chase & Status

7:20 p.m. Netsky (Live)

6:10 p.m. Example

4:50 p.m. Cut Copy

3:30 p.m. Dizzie Rascal

2:10 p.m. Pusha T

1:00 p.m. I See Monstas

Noon Eons

A State of Trance

10:00 p.m. Paul Van Dyk

8:30 p.m. Gaia

7:00 p.m. New World Punx

5:30 p.m. Aly & Fila B2B John O'Callaghan

4:30 p.m. Cosmic Gate

3:30 p.m. Myon & Shane 54

2:00 p.m. Andrew Rayel

1:00 p.m. Orjan Nilsen

Noon Jochen Miller

Ultra Ibiza, Presented by Space Ibiza

9:00 p.m. Cirez D

7:00 p.m. John Digweed

6:00 p.m. The Martinez Brothers

5:00 p.m. Dusky

4:00 p.m. Cajmere

3:00 p.m. Riotgear

2:00 p.m. Andrea Oliva

1:00 p.m. Danny Marquez

Noon Rony Seikaly

Ultra Korea

10:00 p.m. Fedde Le Grand

9:00 p.m. Gareth Emery

8:00 p.m. Cedric Gervais

7:00 p.m. Mat Zo

6:00 p.m. Danny Avila

5:00 p.m. Clockwork

4:00 p.m. Makj

3:00 p.m. TJR

2:00 p.m. Sandro Silva

1:00 p.m. DJ Koo

Noon Justin Oh

UMF Radio

10:00 p.m. Rac

9:00 p.m. Oliver

8:00 p.m. Moon Boots

7:00 p.m. Julio Bashmore

6:00 p.m. Cyril Hahn

5:00 p.m. Goldroom

4:00 p.m. Jonas Rathsman

3:00 p.m. Perseus

2:00 p.m. Isaac Tichauer

1:00 p.m. Viceroy

Noon Amtrac

Stage 7

10:00 p.m. Posso

9:00 p.m. Mykris

8:00 p.m. Rodrigo Vieira

7:00 p.m. Fresh vs. Euphonik

6:00 p.m. Antz

5:00 p.m. Elio Riso

4:00 p.m. Kryoman

3:45 p.m. Casey Kiss

2:45 p.m. Ideal & J-Break

1:45 p.m. Pedro M

1:00 p.m. Ranidu Presents Bailatronic

12:30 p.m. Tommy Walker

Noon Peter Holman

Crossfade's Top Blogs

-Ultra Music Festival 2014's Ten Best DJs

-Avicii Cancels Ultra 2014 Headlining Slot, Replaced by Deadmau5

-Ultra 2014's Five Best Live Acts

Ultra Music Festival 2014. Friday to Sunday, March 28 to 30, 2014. Tickets cost $399.95 plus fees via ultratix.ticketfreak.com. Visit ultramusicfestival.com.

Follow Crossfade on Facebook and Twitter @Crossfade_SFL.

Use Current Location

Related Locations

miles
Bayfront Park

301 Biscayne Blvd.
Miami, FL 33132

305-358-7550

www.bayfrontparkmiami.com

miles
Klipsch Amphitheater at Bayfront Park

301 Biscayne Blvd.
Miami, FL 33132

305-358-7550

www.bayfrontparkmiami.com


Sponsor Content