MORE

Set Times For Ultra Music Festival 2012

Even though Ultra Music Festival's lineup and set times are conveniently and instantly available via the fest's official app, we here at Crossfade wanna highlight three two reasons why all y'all beat freaks might need an easily printable, plain-text version of the UMF sked:

1. You can't afford a fucking iPhone or Android 'cause you spent all your cash on a three-day festival pass and a big bag of raver snacks.

2. Cell service sorta sucks at Ultra. Just ask anyone who's ever tried to tweetcast a trip to the port-a-potty at UMF.

3. Each day at Ultra will last about 12 hours. You're gonna forget to charge your phone. It will die. And consequently, you will miss Saturday night's M83 set at 8 p.m. on the Live Stage. UPDATE: Well, actually, the 2012 fest's got a whole bank of phone recharging stations. These people really have their shit on lock.

So, uh, you should probably Don't trust the fate of your Ultra experience to mobile technology. Still ... See the cut for Ultra Music Festival's full three-day schedule.

Friday, March 23



Main Stage

4:00 p.m. The Knocks

4:40 p.m. Tommy Trash

5:40 p.m. Martin Solveig

6:40 p.m. Benny Benassi

7:45 p.m. Afrojack

9:15 p.m. Skrillex

10:30 p.m. Tiėsto



Live Stage

4:00 p.m. Jack Beats

4:40 p.m. Afrobeta

5:20 p.m. Neon Indian

6:40 p.m. New Order

8:10 p.m. Miike Snow

9:40 p.m. Kraftwerk

11:10 p.m. Pretty Lights



Carl Cox & Friends

4:00 p.m. Jon Rundell

5:00 p.m. Dubfire

6:30 p.m. Loco Dice

8:00 p.m. Richie Hawtin

10:00 p.m. Carl Cox



UMF Korea

4:00 p.m. Nicky Romero

5:00 p.m. Michael Woods

5:50 p.m. Chris Lake

6:40 p.m. Madeon

7:30 p.m. Porter Robinson

8:20 p.m. Dirty South

9:20 p.m. Groove Armada

10:20 p.m. Dirty South

11:10 p.m. Wolfgang Gartner



UMF Worldwide

4:00 p.m. Kissy Sell Out

5:00 p.m. Paper Diamond

6:00 p.m. Mimosa

7:00 p.m. Alvin Risk

8:00 p.m. Treasure Fingers

9:00 p.m. Camo & Krooked

10:00 p.m. DJ Muggs

11:00 p.m. Nobody Beats the Drum



UMF Radio

4:00 p.m. Pierce Fulton

5:00 p.m. Sandro Silva

6:00 p.m. Deekline

7:00 p.m. DJ Icey

8:00 p.m. Stanton Warriors

9:00 p.m. Plump DJs

10:20 p.m. Carbon Airways

11:00 p.m. Krafty Kuts



BAO Dome

4:00 p.m. Luke da Duke

5:00 p.m. Jeremy Olander

6:00 p.m. Hatiras

7:00 p.m. Richard Dinsdale

8:00 p.m. Spencer & Hill

9:00 p.m. Jefr Tale

10:00 p.m. Swanky Tunes

11:00 p.m. Electric Soulside



Eco Village

4:00 p.m. Roman Nicolai

4:45 p.m. DJ Influence

5:30 p.m. Troy Kurtz

6:15 p.m. SanedracHunter

7:00 p.m. Spinfantastic

7:45 p.m. Swanky Jones

8:30 p.m. Andrew Parsons

9:15 p.m. Flynn Nolan

10:00 p.m. The Flash Brothers

10:45 p.m. Aleksus Sanchez

11:30 p.m. James Nao b2b Teezy Milhoan

 

Saturday, March 24



Main Stage

12:00 p.m. DJ Koo

12:45 p.m. Alex Metric

1:25 p.m. Zedd

2:20 p.m. A-Trak

3:20 p.m. Hardwell

4:25 p.m. Erick Morillo

5:30 p.m. Laidback Luke

6:45 p.m. Duck Sauce

8:10 p.m. Fatboy Slim

9:40 p.m. Justice

11:00 p.m. Avicii



Live Stage

12:00 p.m. Miss Nine

12:55 p.m. Mord Fustang

2:10 p.m. Carbon Airways

3:30 p.m. Digitalism DJ Set

5:00 p.m. Little Dragon

6:30 p.m. Metronomy

8:00 p.m. M83

9:30 p.m. DJ Shadow

11:00 p.m. 2 Many DJs



Carl Cox & Friends

1:00 p.m. Maetrik

2:00 p.m. Yousef

3:00 p.m. Cassy

4:30 p.m. Seth Troxler

6:00 p.m. Magda

7:30 p.m. Carl Cox

9:30 p.m. Sven Vath



UMF Brazil

12:00 p.m. High Contrast b2b Netsky

1:00 p.m. Big Chocolate

2:00 p.m. Mt. Eden

3:00 p.m. Skream and Benga

4:00 p.m. Zeds Dead

5:00 p.m. 12th Planet

6:30 p.m. Flux Pavilion b2b Doctor P

8:00 p.m. Pendulum (DJ set)

9:00 p.m. Andy C

10:00 p.m. Datsik

11:00 p.m. Boregore



Annie Mac Presents

12:00 p.m. Jackmaster

2:00 p.m. Tensnake

4:00 p.m. Nadastrom

5:00 p.m. Gesaffelstein

6:00 p.m. Brodinski

7:00 p.m. Sinden

8:00 p.m. Switch

9:00 p.m. Busy P

10:00 p.m. Dillon Francis

11:00 p.m. Annie Mac



UMF Radio

12:00 p.m. Laura of Miami

1:00 p.m. Jefferson Funk

2:00 p.m. Pedro M

3:00 p.m. IDeal & J-Break

4:00 p.m. Rod B. & Re Dupre

5:00 p.m. Noel Sanger

6:00 p.m. Nate Campbell

7:00 p.m. Sydney Blu

8:00 p.m. Riotgear

9:00 p.m. Lance Blaise & Gabriel Ben

10:00 p.m. Beltek

11:00 p.m. Phunk Investigation



BAO Dome

12:00 p.m. Rodrigo Vieira & Ferris

1:00 p.m. Bass Jackers

2:00 p.m. Felix Cartal

3:00 p.m. Junior Sanchez

4:00 p.m. Elio Riso

5:00 p.m. Deniz Koyu

7:00 p.m. Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

8:00 p.m. Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike

9:00 p.m. Sidney Samson

10:00 p.m. Sultan & Ned Shepard

11:00 p.m. Felguk



Eco Village

12:00 p.m. Professor Genius Brains

12:30 p.m. Lazerdisk Party Sex

1:00 p.m. CO/OP

1:45 p.m. Foniko

2:30 p.m. Jakpot

3:15 p.m. Richard Fraioli

4:00 p.m. Rhoan Troy

4:45 p.m. Christopher James

5:30 p.m. SpinnZinn

6:15 p.m. Jimmie Page

7:00 p.m. Bass Control

7:45 p.m. Jeff Thompson

8:30 p.m. DJ Stellar

9:15 p.m. Subguys

10:00 p.m. DJ Xta-C

10:45 p.m. Gypsy

11:30 p.m. Transoverload

 

Sunday, March 25



Main Stage

12:00 p.m. Shut Da Mouth

1:00 p.m. Cedric Gervais

2:00 p.m. Bingo Players

3:00 p.m. Cazzette

4:05 p.m. Dev

4:20 p.m. Steve Aoki

5:25 p.m. Knife Party

6:30 p.m. Fedde Le Grand

7:40 p.m. Kaskade

8:50 p.m. David Guetta

10:00 p.m. Armin van Buuren



Live Stage

12:00 p.m. Keys N Krates

1:00 p.m. Savoy (Live)

2:15 p.m. Big Gigantic

3:30 p.m. SBTRKT (Live)

4:40 p.m. Flying Lotus

5:40 p.m. Katy B

6:00 p.m. Magnetic Man

7:20 p.m. Bloody Beetroots (DJ set)

8:45 p.m. Chase & Status (Live)

10:00 p.m. Bassnectar



A State of Trance 550

12:00 p.m. Eco

1:00 p.m. Marcus Schossow

2:00 p.m. Jochen Miller

3:00 p.m. Tritonal

4:00 p.m. Cosmic Gate

5:00 p.m. Sander van Doorn

6:00 p.m. Dash Berlin

7:00 p.m. Ferry Corsten

8:00 p.m. Armin van Buuren

9:00 p.m. Gareth Emery

10:00 p.m. ATB



UMF Ibiza

12:00 p.m. Gelabert

1:00 p.m. Riotgear

2:00 p.m. Remo

3:00 p.m. Popof

4:00 p.m. Layo & Bushwacka

5:00 p.m. Nic Fanciulli

6:00 p.m. Joris Voorn

7:00 p.m. Steve Lawler

8:00 p.m. Gui Boratto

9:00 p.m. John Digweed

10:00 p.m. Adam Beyer



UMF Worldwide

12:00 p.m. Christopher James

1:00 p.m. Ammie Graves

2:00 p.m. Renato Ratier

3:00 p.m. Deniz Kurtel (Live)

4:00 p.m. Tale of Us

5:00 p.m. Maya Jane Coles

6:00 p.m. Lee Foss

7:00 p.m. Art Department

8:00 p.m. Damian Lazarus

9:00 p.m. Jamie Jones

10:00 p.m. Seth Troxler



UMF Radio

12:00 p.m. DJ Wags

12:30 p.m. Lightfield (Live)

1:00 p.m. Jared Coetzee

2:00 p.m. Hill Huerta

3:00 p.m. Proxxy & Lantern

4:00 p.m. Metaphysical

5:00 p.m. Cato K

6:00 p.m. Ranidu

7:00 p.m. Jes (Live)

8:00 p.m. Afrobeta

8:45 p.m. Rodrigo Vieira & Ferris

9:45 p.m. Mykris

10:00 p.m. Beltek

11:00 p.m. Phunk Investigation



BAO Dome

12:00 p.m. Rhino & Miss Cooper

1:00 p.m. Love & Light

2:00 p.m. Joe Bermudez

3:00 p.m. Paul Thomas

4:00 p.m. Manuel De La Mare & Alex Kenji

5:00 p.m. Stefano Noferini

6:00 p.m. Hard Rock Sofa

7:00 p.m. Joachim Garraud

8:00 p.m. Stripe

9:00 p.m. Lazy Rich

10:00 p.m. Jelo



Eco Village

12:00 p.m. Darick Gyorgy

12:30 p.m. Vida & Hannah Rad

1:00 p.m. Hugh Cleal

1:45 p.m. Andreas Fresko

2:30 p.m. Bass Nacho

3:15 p.m. Shwann

4:00 p.m. N3ako

4:45 p.m. Shira - Masss

5:30 p.m. Kcis

6:15 p.m. Wyzzard & Hyro

7:00 p.m. Bishope Magnetic

7:45 p.m. Jason Daniel

8:30 p.m. Dabura

9:15 p.m. Ryan Morales

10:00 p.m. Roe Revolution

10:30 p.m. DMP


Follow Crossfade on Facebook and Twitter @Crossfade_SFL

Use Current Location

Related Location

miles
Bayfront Park

301 Biscayne Blvd.
Miami, FL 33132

305-358-7550

www.bayfrontparkmiami.com


Sponsor Content

Newsletters

All-access pass to top stories, events and offers around town.

Sign Up >

No Thanks!

Remind Me Later >