WMC Events

Listings, listings, listings

Bayfront ParkDANCESTAR USA -- THE AMERICAN DANCE MUSIC AWARDS 2004 6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. DJs/Performers: Perry Farrell & Moby & Paul Van Dyk (Precision Guided Musicians), Blue Man Group, the Crystal Method, Motorcycle, and more TBA. $20 to $125.

Chamber Lounge2940 Collins Ave, Miami Beach. MOUNTAIN RECORDS AND CATCH A GROOVE RECORDS LAUNCH PARTY 8:00 p.m.-5:00 a.m. DJs/Performers: Deli-G, David Solero, Money Mike, Tony Wilson, Chilly, Richard Vasquez, and DJ Chris. $5, free with M3 passport or WMC badge. Call 305-673-0338.

HabanaHVYW8T TECHNOLOGY 8:00 p.m.-5:00 a.m. DJs/Performers: Marco Bailey, Cristian Varela, Tim Baker, Derek Plaslaiko, Tadd Mullinix, Matthew Craig & Jeff Sasakura (Curio), and Danie. $10 before 11:00 p.m.

Nikki BeachCLIQUE ON THE BEACH 8:00 p.m.-5:00 a.m. DJs/Performers: Matthias "Matty" Heilbronn, Eric Kupper, Ron Corrol, Rune RK a.k.a. Artificial Funk, Filur, Christian King, Kenny Summit, Soul Giants, Sander Kleinenberg, and Dave Seaman. $20 to $25, $10 with WMC badge.

JadeGATHERING OF THE TRIBES 9:00 p.m.-5:00 a.m. DJs/Performers: Klute, John B, Simon Bassline Smith, Reid Speed, Empress, Swarm, Tybal & Switch, D'ecco & Sabotage, Evol Intent, Nightstalker & Phear, Machete, Hazen & XXXL, Solo, MC Armanni Reign, MC Sharpness, MC Dino, MC XYZ, MC Audio Angel, MC Dre, MC Mystery, MC Reverend Jinx, Donald Glaude, Frankie Bones, DJ Magic Mike, Hardware, DJ Who, Josh "The Funky 1," Alex Peace, and DJ Imij, Knowledge & James Miller Junior, Michael Myers, Gil-T, Centrex, JJ Boogie, Nicky Twist & GrooveBlender & Bobby Skillz, Shaman, Shawn Xavier, and Lady of the House. $11, $1 with WMC badge before 11:00 p.m.

Reserved Le ClubTHE IDIOTS 9:00 p.m.-5:00 a.m. DJs/Performers: Desyn Masiello, Leon Roberts, Omid 16B, Vich & Berger, and Chris & Mono. $20.

Shelborne HotelCHICAGO RENAISSANCE PROJECT 9:00 p.m.-5:00 a.m. DJs/Performers: Glenn Underground, Anthony Nicholson, Vic Lavender, and Sean Alvarez. $15.

TantraMELON 9:00 p.m.-5:00 a.m. DJs/Performers: Main Room -- Dano, Tuhin Roy, Aldrin, Q-Burns Abstract Message, Chris Udoh, and Sen-Sei & Jesse Brooks (live). VIP Room -- Henry Eshelman, Kinder, Paul Reitz, Andrew Chibale, Eve Falcon, Mill Sefic, and Avex Axiom.

B.E.D.GET SOME IN BED 10:00 p.m.-5:00 a.m. DJs/Performers: Bill Patrick, Dennis Rodgers, and Matt Licata. Free.

BlueSPANISH REVOLUTION, 10:00 pm.-5:00 a.m. DJs/Performers: D-Formation, Dizzy, Wally Lopez, Ceballos, Danny Mitchell, Juan Diaz, Pedro Del Moral, Nick & Danny Chatelain, Coco Silco @ Usuals, DJ Muster, and DJ Jams. $10.

Cafeteria HEY DJ SPIN-OFF 10:00 p.m.-5:00 a.m. DJs/Performers: DJ AGO, DJ Marc Aurel, DJ Hound Dog, and Annabella Lwin (Bow Wow Wow), Tina Leiu. Free.

Club DeepSWEAT 10:00 p.m.-5:00 a.m. DJs/Performers: Danny Krivit, Ron Trent, Daryl Cura, Julio Bishop, and Bjak. $10 before midnight, $15 after.

crobarMAGIC SESSIONS AND SOULFURIC PRESENTS FRIENDS OF OURS 5 10:00 p.m.-5:00 a.m. DJs/Performers: Room One -- "Little" Louie Vega, Tony Humphries, and Tedd Patterson. Room Two -- John "Julius" Knight, Jask, Brian Tappert, Copyright, Grant Nelson, and Sheldon Prince. $20.

Harrison's LoungeOLD SCHOOL MEETS NEW SCHOOL 10:00 p.m.-5:00 a.m. DJs/Performers: Psycho Bitch, Teri Bristol, Dino Latino, Alex Peace, CZR, DJ Lucho, Norty Cotto, DJ Boogie Boy, and Alex Carmenates. $10, free with M3 passport or WMC badge.

HoneyAUDIOTOUR/CONNECTION ESTABLISHED 10:00 p.m.-5:00 a.m. DJs/Performers: Chris Fortier, Steve Porter, Austin Leeds, Pole Folder, John Dalagelis, and Magnifica. $10 before midnight, $20 after.

Marlin BarTHE MUSIC'S EVOLVING ... ARE YOU? 10:00 p.m.-5:00 a.m. DJs/Performers: Arthur Baker, John Acquaviva, Princess Superstar & Alexander Technique (DJs Are Not Rockstars), Junior Sanchez, Selway, Traxx, DJ Unknown (Fischerspooner), Shimmer & Stumble, Memory Boy, Tommie Sunshine & Mark Verbos & Gabe Catanzaro & Jon Autry (live), and more TBA.

MazeMOST WANTED SERIOUS WORLD, 10:00 p.m.-5:00 a.m. DJs/Performers: Judge Jules, John "00" Fleming, Eddie Halliwell, Anne Savage, Graham Gold, Mark Lewis, BK, Lisa Lashes, Ed Real, Disciples of Sound, Trendroid, Darren Pearce a.k.a. JDS, and Noel Sanger. $30, $20 with WMC badge.

Mirage TREMORS 10:00 p.m.-5:00 a.m. DJs/Performers: AK1200, Black Sun Empire, Bad Company U.K., Cause 4:00 Concern, Dylan & Robyn Chaos, Empress, Fierce, Frenzic, Impulse, John B, Kaos & Karl K & Jae Kennedy, Keaton, Mayhem, Moving Fusion, Nightstalker, Pendulum, Psidream, Sage, Shimon, Skynet, Technical Itch, Teebee, Thinktank, Trace, MC TBC -- GQ, Mecha, Ryme Tyme, and Verse. $20 before 11:00 p.m., $25 after.

NerveMONKEY 10:00 p.m.-5:00 a.m. DJs/Performers: Lee Burridge and James Zabiela. $20, free with M3 passport or WMC badge before 11:00 p.m., $10 after.

Opium GardenOM GETS DEEP! 10:00 p.m.-5:00 a.m. DJs/Performers: Opium Room -- Mark Farina, Marques Wyatt, Kaskade, Miguel Migs, and more TBA. Imperial Room -- DJ Fluid, Johnny Fiasco, DJ IZ, J Boogie, Andy Caldwell, John Howard, Fred Everything, and more TBA. $20.

PrivilegeBLUE BOOKINGS NIGHT 10:00 p.m.-5:00 a.m. DJs/Performers: Marco Carola, Chris Liebing, Gaetano Parisio, Danilo Vigorito, Greg Gow, Jacob Fairley (live), Ben Robinson, Caspian, Rabone, Corvin Dalek, and DJ Dero. $25, free with WMC badge until midnight.

Pure66 SW 6th St. SOUND RECORDS PRESENTS THE FUTURE SOUND OF BREAKS V 2.0 10:00 p.m.-8:00 a.m. DJ Icey, Rennie Pilgrem, Baby Anne, Hyper, Kraft Kuts, Aquasky vs. Masterblaster, School of Thought, Autobots vs. Factor-e, Merlyn, Scratch-D vs. James Wolfe, Wreck, JASP 182, Storm vs. Trevor Rockwell, Johnny Dangerously, Hydraulix a.k.a. Ash Rock vs. Jimi the Genius, B-Side, DBJ, Eric Berretta, Rob-E vs. Security, Jen Lasher, J-Break, Xerodefx, Dave Berg vs. Lab 3, P-Phunk, and Inner Realm. $20, free with WMC badge. Call 305-579-0974.

« Previous Page
 |
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Miami Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • July
  • Thu
    31
  • Fri
    1
  • Sat
    2
  • Sun
    3
  • Mon
    4
  • Tue
    5
  • Wed
    6
Loading...