Concert Calender

Front Line Assembly: Thursday, August 27, the Ambassador Club, 1335 S Federal Hwy, Deerfield, 426-0540.

Bloodline: Friday, August 28, Button South, 100 Ansin Blvd, Hallandale, 454-0001.

File: Friday, August 28 and Saturday, August 29, Stephen Talkhouse, 616 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, 531-7557.

Jackyl: Friday, August 28, Good Food Sports Pub, 4455 S Congress Ave, Lake Worth, 967-0331.

Frankie Lee and the Bluesblasters: Friday, August 28, Tobacco Road, 626 S Miami Ave, 374-1198.

Ottmar Liebert: Friday, August 28, Carefree Theatre, 2000 S Dixie Hwy, West Palm Beach, 832-6397, with Luna Negra.

Sophie B. Hawkins: Sunday, August 30, Button South, 100 Ansin Blvd, Hallandale, 454-0001, with the Bellefires.

Shabba Ranks: Sunday, August 30, Bicentennial Park, 1075 Biscayne Blvd, 592-3187, with KRS-1, Super Cat, J.C. Lodge, Cobra, Chaka Demus and Pliers, El General, Lady Patra, Garnet Silk, Daddy Meekie and Little Meekie, Honorable Apache, Screwdriver, Ghost & Culture, Richie Stevens, Fleshy Ranks, Krystal, Singer Mike, Kashiff Lindo, Ruff Kut Krew and Dub Orchestra.

Hammer: Tuesday, September 1, West Palm Beach Auditorium, 1610 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd, West Palm Beach, 683-6012, with Boyz II Men, TLC.

Commander Cody and the Lost Planet Airmen: Friday, September 4 and Saturday, September 5, Stephen Talkhouse, 616 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, 531-7557.

Mule: Friday, September 4, Churchill's Hideaway, 5501 NE 2 Ave, 757-1807, with Smoke Dog, Human Oddities, the Wahoos.

k.d. lang: Saturday, September 5, Broward Center for the Performing Arts, 201 SW 5 Ave, Ft Lauderdale, 462-0222.

Luke: Sunday, September 6, Miami Arena, 721 NW 1 Ave, 530-4400, with Poison Clan, Home Team, Naughty By Nature, Fresh Kid Ice, Black Sheep, House of Pain.

John Sebastian: Sunday, September 6, Stephen Talkhouse, 616 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, 531-7557, with Peter Betan.

McQueen Street: Sunday, September 6, Button South, 100 Ansin Blvd, Hallandale, 454-0001, with Tuff Luck.

Slugfest '92: Sunday, September 6, Washington Square, 645 Washington Ave, Miami Beach, 534-1403, with Gasolene, Load, Pontius Pilot, Post Face, Funkhauser.

Tom Cochrane: Monday, September 7, Penrod's, 1 Ocean Dr, Miami Beach, 538-1111, with the Rembrandts, Young Turk.

Steelheart: Thursday, September 10, Button South, 100 Ansin Blvd, Hallandale, 454-0001.

Angela Carrasco: Friday, September 11, James L. Knight Center, 400 SE 2 Ave, 372-0929.

Strathclyde Youth Jazz Orchestra: Friday, September 11, Cactus Cantina, 630 6 St, Miami Beach, 532-5095.

En Vogue: Saturday, September 12, James L. Knight Center, 400 SE 2 Ave, 372-0929, with Arrested Development.

Napalm Death: Sunday, September 13, Washington Square, 645 Washington Ave, Miami Beach, 534-1403, with Cathedral, Carcass, Brutal Truth.

Dead Milkmen: Monday, September 17, Button South, 100 Ansin Blvd, Hallandale, 454-0001, with Dead Serios.

Roger McGuinn: Thursday, September 17, Stephen Talkhouse, 616 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, 531-7557.

Jorma Kaukonen: Friday, September 18, Stephen Talkhouse, 616 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, 531-7557.

Blue Sister: Saturday, September 19, Cactus Cantina, 630 6 St, Miami Beach, 532-5095.

The Movement: Monday, September 21, Button South, 100 Ansin Blvd, Hallandale, 454-0001.

Koko Taylor: Monday, September 21, Carefree, Theatre, 2000 S Dixie Hwy, West Palm Beach, 832-6397; Friday, September 25, Musicians Exchange, 729 W Sunrise Blvd, Ft Lauderdale, 764-1912, with Roach Thompson Blues Band.

Rodney Crowell: Friday, September 25, Carefree Theatre, 2000 S Dixie Hwy, West Palm Beach, 832-6397.

The Everly Brothers: Friday, September 25, Sunrise Musical Theatre, 5555 95 Ave, 741-7300, with the Mamas and the Papas.

John Mayall and the Blues Breakers: Saturday, September 26, Cameo Theatre, 1445 Washington Ave, Miami Beach, 532-0922.

The Mix: Saturday, September 26, Cactus Cantina, 630 6 St, Miami Beach, 532-5095.

Tim Weisberg: Saturday, September 26, Musicians Exchange, 729 W Sunrise Blvd, Ft Lauderdale, 764-1912.

Black Crowes: Sunday, September 27, Sunrise Musical Theatre, 5555 95 Ave, 741-7300.

Dirty Dozen Brass Band: Monday, September 28, Stephen Talkhouse, 616 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, 531-7557.

David Byrne: Friday, October 2, Cameo Theatre, 1445 Washington Ave, Miami Beach, 532-0922.

U2: Saturday, October 3, Joe Robbie Stadium, 2269 NW 199 St, 620-2578.
Grover Washington, Jr.: Friday, October 9, James L. Knight Center, 400 SE 2 Ave, 372-0929, with Acoustic Alchemy.

B-52's: Thursday, October 10, Miami Arena, 721 NW 1 Ave, 530-4400, with Violent Femmes.

Allan Holdsworth: Friday, October 16 and Saturday, October 17, Musicians Exchange, 729 W Sunrise Blvd, Ft Lauderdale, 764-1912.

Richard Elliot: Saturday, October 17, Carefree Theatre, 2000 S Dixie Hwy, West Palm Beach, 832-6397.

Donovan: Wednesday, October 21, Musicians Exchange, 729 W Sunrise Blvd, Ft Lauderdale, 764-1912; Friday, October 23, Stephen Talkhouse, 616 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, 531-7557.

Ray Charles: Saturday, October 24, Broward Center for the Performing Arts, 201 SW 5 Ave, Ft Lauderdale, 462-0222, with the Ray Charles Orchestra, the Raelettes.

Pat Metheny: Thursday, October 29, Broward Center for the Performing Arts, 201 SW 5 Ave, Ft Lauderdale, 462-0222.

Tinsley Ellis: Friday, October 30 and Saturday, October 31, Musicians Exchange, 729 W Sunrise Blvd, Ft Lauderdale, 764-1912.

Al Jarreau: Saturday, December 12, James L. Knight Center, 400 SE 2 Ave, 372-0929.

 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Miami Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • August
  • Fri
    29
  • Sat
    30
  • Sun
    31
  • Mon
    1
  • Tue
    2
  • Wed
    3
  • Thu
    4
Loading...